Angel Accents Preschool and Daycare
SCHEDULE
6:00 - 9:15am
Before school care for ages 18 mos through 5th grade
7:00 - 8:00am
Breakfast
7:50 - 8:30am
Bus to Hillcrest and Bath Schools
9:15 - 9:30am
Arrivals for classes
9:30am
Morning session begins
11:30am
Morning session ends
11:30am - 12:00
Lunch
11:40am
Kindergarten bus due
12:00 - 12:30pm
Free play/outdoor play
12:15 - 12:30pm
Afternoon Kindergarten bus to Hillcrest
12:30 - 2:30pm
Afternoon session
2:30pm
Dismissal
2:30 - 3:30pm
Nap and quiet time
3:40pm
Aftercare bus arrives
2:30 - 6:00pm
After school care